Our Partners

Funding Partners

1. SRI RATAN TATA TRUST (SRTT), Mumbai

2. HIVOS, Bangalore

3. UNDPMoRD, New Delhi

4. SIDBI, Jaipur

5. SPWD, New Delhi

6. America India Foundation (AIF), New Delhi

7. FORD Foundation, New Delhi

8. Zila Parishad, Udaipur

9. Nabard, Udaipur

10.TRIFED, Jaipur & Delhi

11. CEE, Ahemedabad

12. Christion Aid

13. The Scottish Government

14. Sir Jamshed ji Tata Trust , Mumbai

Working partners

1. Astha Sansthan, Udaipur

2. Praytna Samiti, Udaipur

3. Jan Chetna Sansathn , Abu Road

4. Prayas Sansthan, Pratapgarh

5. BARC, Jaipur

6. Kanhaiya Grameen Vikas Sansthan, Udaipur

7. Mahan Sewa Sanstahn , Kolyari

8. Adivasi Vikas Manch Kotra

9. Safe Harvest Private Limited Company , Banglore

10. Samarthak Producers Company Ltd. Udaipur

11. Jagran Jan Vikas Samiti , Udaipur

12. Karak Means New Delhi

13. FES , Udaipur

14. CARD, Bhopal

15. NPMi Hydarbad

Networks with

1. ECONET, Pune

2. AFRI, Jodhpur

3. FSD, Udaipur

4. Jaisamand Consortium, Udaipur

5. ARAVALI, Jaipur

6. FGLG, Bhopal

7. ALC, Hyderabad

8. SEDMAP, Bhopal

9. CGMFPF Raipur

10. Jangle Jameen Jan Andolan, Rajasthan

11. Gram Nidhi , Udaipur

12. RMol,Rajasthan

13. Forest Department Udaipur

14. Tribal Ressource Unit, Astha Udaipur

S.No. Name of Worker Designation Age Qualification Since when association with Organization
Education Experience
1 Sh. Kamlendra Singh Program coordinator 43 M.Com,MSW 23 years Since 1995
2 Sh. Panna Lal Dangi Accountant 40 M.Com, MSW 16 years Since 1998
3 Sh. Arjun Yadave Program associate 31 M.A, M.S.W. 8 years Since 2007
4 Sh. Asha Ram Field associate 24 B.A. 3 years Since 2007
5 Miss Babli Meena Group Facilitator 21 B.A 2 years Since 2008
6 Sh. Dhanna Ram Group Facilitator 47 Primary 14 years Since 1995
7 Sh. Mohan Lal 39 Middle 10 years Since 1999
8 Sh. Prem Menariya Cluster facilitator 24 M.S.W. 2 years Since 2012
9 Sh. Rajendra Prajapat Cluster facilitator 27 M.B.A. 5 years Since 2012
10 Smt. Heera mani Sargara Cluster facilitator 29 BPP 8 years Since 2012